Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WALLCROFT STREET, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 8AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£110,000
+26.4%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
-3.3%
Sold on 5 September 2019
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+14.6%
Sold on 18 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+103.9%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 8AW
← Back to All Properties