Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CHELSEA GARDENS, HARLOW, HARLOW, ESSEX
CM17 9RX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+8.1%
Sold on 27 February 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£370,000
+29.4%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£286,000
+17.9%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,500
+21.3%
Sold on 25 June 2007
Terraced
+£42,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,995
+8.1%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+72.1%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 13 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM17 9RX
← Back to All Properties