Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, KING ECGBERT ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S17 3QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.6%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£330,000
+62.6%
Sold on 2 December 2021
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000
-21.3%
Sold on 31 May 2017
Terraced
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£258,000
+3.2%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+3.5%
Sold on 17 January 2012
Terraced
+£8,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£241,500
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S17 3QR
← Back to All Properties