Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SCHOOL HILL, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+29.4%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,500
+7.4%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+245.7%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£158,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 3 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 7SP
← Back to All Properties