Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WALKERS CLOSE, WITNEY, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 8AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.1%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+43.1%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+17.5%
Sold on 18 December 2013
Detached
+£43,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£246,750
Sold on 28 July 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX29 8AY
← Back to All Properties