Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ESPLANADE, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.9%
Price Change
+£261,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+98.9%
Sold on 13 June 2024
Detached
+£261,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£264,000
+67.1%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 23 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6AL
← Back to All Properties