2, IDEN STREET, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN22 9HL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+300.3%
Price Change
+£195,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£260,000+300.3%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
+£195,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,950+8.3%
Sold on 22 January 1999
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+15.3%
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 22 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1