Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 130, CITY POINT, 156, CHAPEL STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 6ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£104,000
+4.0%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
-17.7%
Sold on 23 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,500
+1.3%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+34.9%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,950
Sold on 13 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 6ET
← Back to All Properties