Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, FIRWOOD AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 9PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£286,000
+73.3%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Terraced
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+17.9%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+57.3%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+91.4%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 16 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 9PJ
← Back to All Properties