Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, WHINLATTER DRIVE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 4NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£173,000
+13.1%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+2.0%
Sold on 19 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+24.0%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 2 August 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 4NP
← Back to All Properties