Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, LADYWELL PROSPECT, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+37.3%
Sold on 28 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
+22.9%
Sold on 7 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+93.0%
Sold on 22 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+19.4%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9PT
← Back to All Properties