Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, GREENAWAY LANE, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 2QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,000
+28.5%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+25.0%
Sold on 21 September 2020
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+46.7%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 10 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 2QA
← Back to All Properties