Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, HALL FARM ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 5JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.8%
Price Change
+£215,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+87.8%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+84.9%
Sold on 8 January 2008
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 12 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 5JS
← Back to All Properties