Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, OAK DRIVE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.2%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+65.2%
Sold on 14 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 12 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+50.7%
Sold on 12 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 25 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8UA
← Back to All Properties