Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, JAMES STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9AS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,500
Last Sold Price
5 April 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£166,500
+14.0%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+124.6%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Terraced
+£81,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 5 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 9AS
← Back to All Properties