Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, RUSHDALE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9QB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+57.4%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
+15.5%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+17.3%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+221.4%
Sold on 7 February 2005
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9QB
← Back to All Properties