Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, CANNON STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4LZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£84,000
+19.1%
Sold on 7 June 2007
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,500
-3.4%
Sold on 19 July 2005
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+204.2%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,000
+100.0%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 5 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4LZ
← Back to All Properties