Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LABURNUM ROAD, KINGSWINFORD, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 8EH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+73.6%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£144,000
+15.2%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+23.7%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+256.3%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,350
Sold on 5 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DY6 8EH
← Back to All Properties