Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, BEESTON ROAD, SHERINGHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR26 8EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.2%
Price Change
+£125,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+104.2%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Terraced
+£125,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,995
+50.0%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Terraced
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+113.3%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR26 8EJ
← Back to All Properties