Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, GARDEN STREET, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+2.6%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+45.5%
Sold on 24 May 2004
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+97.3%
Sold on 20 August 2003
Terraced
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,950
Sold on 20 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4PW
← Back to All Properties