FLAT A, 33, WESTBOURNE GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT20 2HY

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£260,000+17.6%
Sold on 4 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£221,000+13.9%
Sold on 22 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£194,000+104.3%
Sold on 19 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,950+58.3%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+9.1%
Sold on 10 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+205.6%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 17 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1