Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CLARE AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.0%
Price Change
+£120,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,500
+82.0%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Terraced
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+8.1%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+98.5%
Sold on 4 February 2004
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3HT
← Back to All Properties