Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 23, HOMEGATE HOUSE, THE AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3YE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£88,000
+1.7%
Sold on 8 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,500
+66.3%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+65.1%
Sold on 4 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 12 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3YE
← Back to All Properties