Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83E, VALLEY ROAD, PUDSEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 9EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+34.6%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
+42.2%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+95.4%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+15.0%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 23 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS28 9EU
← Back to All Properties