Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ENVILLE CLOSE, BIRMINGHAM, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7GQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+50.0%
Sold on 28 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+8.3%
Sold on 9 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,500
+15.4%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+38.2%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£33,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,800
+5.9%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£4,805 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,995
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B37 7GQ
← Back to All Properties