33, RUNCIE CLOSE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL4 9AX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£550,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+158.2%
Price Change
+£337,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£550,000+158.2%
Sold on 12 October 2022
Terraced
+£337,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000+60.2%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000+76.2%
Sold on 2 June 2000
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 28 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1