2, FINDON CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN39 3SH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+111.5%
Price Change
+£126,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£240,000+111.5%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Detached
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500+52.3%
Sold on 14 May 1999
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 2 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1