Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, OAKWOOD GARDENS, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 8HB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£148,000
+18.4%
Sold on 14 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-3.8%
Sold on 19 August 2013
Semi-Detached
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 21 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 8HB
← Back to All Properties