Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, RIVERMEAD COURT, IVEL CLOSE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 9RW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.7%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£218,000
+67.7%
Sold on 19 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+80.6%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+24.4%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,105 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,895
+15.8%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,895 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 9RW
← Back to All Properties