3, QUEEN STREET, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT20 1JF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+152.0%
Price Change
+£96,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£160,000+152.0%
Sold on 17 January 2024
Terraced
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,500+154.0%
Sold on 12 May 2003
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000+42.9%
Sold on 27 September 1999
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 9 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1