Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, LUNE SQUARE, DAMSIDE STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 1AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.1%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
-18.1%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+3.6%
Sold on 8 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+8.7%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 18 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 1AH
← Back to All Properties