Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 15, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,000
+45.2%
Sold on 1 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500
+232.2%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FB
← Back to All Properties