Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CHALK ROAD NORTH, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£253,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£253,000
-0.8%
Sold on 20 February 2024
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+12.6%
Sold on 7 December 2020
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,500
+33.2%
Sold on 20 April 2017
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+150.0%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 27 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3BW
← Back to All Properties