68, DEAN BROOK ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD9 3UF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£365,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.7%
Price Change
+£177,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£365,000+94.7%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500+103.8%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000+15.7%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500-0.6%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 13 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1