Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ROWAN CLOSE, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B76 2PB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+2.2%
Sold on 30 July 2025
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£465,000
+57.6%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£295,000
+18.5%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,000
+10.7%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+9.5%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,500
+63.7%
Sold on 6 November 2003
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,500
Sold on 30 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B76 2PB
← Back to All Properties