Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SPRING LANE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
15 April 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,500
-7.1%
Sold on 15 April 2009
Semi-Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+18.2%
Sold on 6 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+66.3%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+27.2%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 2 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4ET
← Back to All Properties