Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, SIMCOE LEYS, DERBY, CITY OF DERBY, CITY OF DERBY
DE73 6XL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.7%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+56.7%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500
+121.4%
Sold on 29 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE73 6XL
← Back to All Properties