Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, QUEENS COURT, QUEENS ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£271,000
+19.9%
Sold on 26 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,000
+41.3%
Sold on 31 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-8.6%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+121.5%
Sold on 17 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4NW
← Back to All Properties