Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MONKWRAY BROW, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA28 9DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,950
Last Sold Price
23 February 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£10,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£134,950
+8.4%
Sold on 23 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,500
-5.7%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+340.0%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 9DT
← Back to All Properties