Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, THE PORTLANDS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5RD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+16.8%
Sold on 27 February 2025
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,000
-1.6%
Sold on 8 October 2019
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+57.1%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+116.4%
Sold on 31 January 2006
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5RD
← Back to All Properties