96, CLARENDON ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3WQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£520,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.6%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£520,000+57.6%
Sold on 4 August 2020
Terraced
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£330,000+17.9%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000+14.3%
Sold on 1 June 2006
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000+145.0%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000+78.6%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 8 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1