28, CASTLE AVENUE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME1 2DU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£70,005 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£150,000+87.5%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,995+33.3%
Sold on 12 March 2001
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995+114.3%
Sold on 8 January 1999
Terraced
+£31,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 16 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1