153, NORTH ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD8 0RR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£125,000+46.2%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,500+147.8%
Sold on 22 February 2005
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500-21.6%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 4 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1