Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48A, LONDON ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1NG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£637,500
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£637,500
+31.4%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£485,000
+317.2%
Sold on 28 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£368,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,250
Sold on 24 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 1NG
← Back to All Properties