Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BARONS COURT, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+14.0%
Sold on 6 June 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+4.9%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+15.0%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Terraced
+£26,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,300
-0.9%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Terraced
-£1,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 15 August 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1BE
← Back to All Properties