Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BRAESIDE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 7AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£298,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.3%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£298,000
+92.3%
Sold on 15 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+106.7%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 8 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 7AX
← Back to All Properties