Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SAUNDERS PIECE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2QB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+53.4%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+26.9%
Sold on 20 December 2011
Terraced
+£34,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,450
+114.1%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£68,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 26 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2QB
← Back to All Properties