42, WESTGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP33 1QG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£195,000+21.9%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000+12.3%
Sold on 5 October 2016
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 22 July 2014
Terraced
Sale #1