Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CAVENDISH PLACE, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5AE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5AE
← Back to All Properties