Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ALPINE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£351,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.6%
Price Change
+£139,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£351,000
+65.6%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Terraced
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£212,000
+9.8%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000
-7.7%
Sold on 14 July 2010
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,000
+18.1%
Sold on 30 July 2007
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+205.2%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£119,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,995
Sold on 11 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PY
← Back to All Properties